• 11 speakers of the conference
• Parallel event: 19th Uzbekistan International Exhibition "Construction - UzBuild 2019
According to testimonials, of exhibitors consider that the exhibition is important for business. Feedback from exhibitors testifies to the high business efficiency of the exhibition:
Ilkhom Hikmatullaev, Marketing Manager of Export Countries in Central Asia – Grundfos (Denmark): “We express our gratitude to the organizers - Iteca Exhibitions. It is worth noting the large number of people at the exhibition. This exhibition is very productive for our company. We are actively negotiating with potential clients and planning our further meetings. Our company has been participating at the Aquatherm Tashkent exhibition for several years already. In the future, we also plan our participation and hope for the productive work of our companies.”
Batyr Abdullaev, Regional Manager – GROHE (Germany): “For GROHE, it is debut participation at Aquatherm Tashkent. We were very pleased with such a large number of visitors, the correct preparation and organization of the exhibition. We express our gratitude to the organizers. We hope for the success of the exhibition and for participation next year.”
Can Cantoglu, Director – ALDAG (Turkey): “We take part in this exhibition for the second year. We are pleased that 67 companies from Turkey are participating. The exhibition is very useful for our company. We have good partnership relations with Uzbekistan. Here we feel at home.”
Zeynep Yasar, Official Export Representative – DemirDokum (Turkey): “This year there are more participants, more manufacturers of products. We really like this because we feel supported and grateful for it.”
Alexey Perov, Company Representative - Sirius Light (Uzbekistan / Republic of Korea): “This year the exhibition was very productive. Our stand was in an outdoor area and attracted a sufficient number of visitor. Today is the last day of the exhibition and we are already seeing good results. Thanks to the organizers.”
For participation, please contact us by phone: + (998 71) 205 18 18, mob .: + 998 93 577 60 51 or e-mail: - Project director, Aziza Akhmedkhodzhaeva.